Gold Member Since 2008
Audited Supplier
Shanghai YingXin World Machinery Co., Ltd.

Tandem Roller 8 Ton, Road Roller, Tandem Vibratory Roller manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Tandem Roller 8 Ton for Sale, 110HP Tractors, Farm Machinery for Sale, China Brand New Mini Digging Machine for Sale and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product road roller Tandem Roller 8 Ton for Sale

Tandem Roller 8 Ton for Sale

FOB Price: US $30,000-40,000 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $30,000-40,000/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 2000PCS/Year
Transport Package: in Container
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Paypal, Money Gram, Western Union
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: WRC208
  • Working Method: Vibration
  • Grinding Wheel Type: Light Grind
  • Engine Type: Diesel Engine
  • Centrifugal Force: 40KN
  • Condition: New
  • Tandem Compactor: Double Drum Roller
  • Operation Weight: 8ton
  • Trademark: world
  • Origin: China
  • Type: Road Roller
  • Axle: Biaxial Dual-Drum
  • Compaction Depth: 40cm
  • Travel Speed: 40cm/s
  • Certification: ISO 9001:2000
  • Tandem Vibratory Rolle: Tandem Roller
  • Transmission: Hydraulic
  • Engine: Cummins
  • Specification: ISO
  • HS Code: 84295100
Product Description
Tandem Vibratory Roller

Features:
1)Full hydraulic two wheel drive and vibration.
2)Double frequency double vibration system.
3)Hydraostatic center articulated steering, patented crab mechanism.
4)Cabin with air conditioner, comfortable and spacious, flexible steering seat.
5)Cabin can be turned on one side for easy maintenance.
6)Fork type frame, good hold-down property.
7)American Sauer or Germany Rexroth hydraulic pump and vibration motor.
MODEL
WRC208WRC210WRC212WRC214
Operating masskg8000100001200014000
Front axle loadkg4000500060007000
Rear axle loadkg4000500060007000
Static linear loadN/cm231238286333
Crabwise movement distancemm170170170170
Vibration frequencyHz45/5045/5040/4640/46
Vibration amplitudemm0.67/0.340.67/0.340.8/0.40.8/0.4
Centrifugal forcekN90x2/69x290x2/69x2160x2/90x2160x2/90x2
Travel speedkm/h0-150-150-12.70-12.7
Grade ability%25253030
Turning angle
35353535
Ground clearancemm324324324324
Turning radiusmm6000600070007000
Vibration drum transverse swing angle
8888
Overall lengthmm4558455850605060
Overall widthmm1840184022502250
Overall hieghtmm2830283033003300
Drum widthmm1730173021002100
Drum diametermm1150115013501350
Drum rim thicknessmm20202020
Wheel basemm3217321737173717
Diesel model
Cummins 4BT3.9Cummins 4BT3.9Cummins 6BT5.9Cummins 6BT5.9
Diesel powerkW7575110110
Diesel speedr/min2400240023002300
Water tank capacityL2X4002x4002X6002X600
Fuel tank capacityL110110174174
Hydraulic tank capacityL75757575
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Savvy Wang
Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Savvy Wang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now