Shanghai, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory, Trading Company
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001, ISO 14001, ISO 20000
Russian / Spanish / Arabic Speaker

Tandem Roller 8 Ton, Road Roller, Tandem Vibratory Roller manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Tandem Roller 8 Ton for Sale, World Brand Earth Loader with Cat Engine, Farm Use Hot Sale 130HP 4WD Tractor and so on.

Gold Member Since 2008
Audited Supplier

Tandem Roller 8 Ton for Sale

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $30,000-40,000/ Piece
Production Capacity: 2000PCS/Year
Transport Package: in Container
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Paypal, Money Gram, Western Union
Type: Road Roller
Working Method: Vibration
Axle: Biaxial Dual-Drum
Grinding Wheel Type: Light Grind
Compaction Depth: 40cm
Engine Type: Diesel Engine

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: WRC208
Travel Speed: 40cm/s
Centrifugal Force: 40KN
Certification: ISO 9001:2000
Condition: New
Tandem Vibratory Rolle: Tandem Roller
Tandem Compactor: Double Drum Roller
Transmission: Hydraulic
Operation Weight: 8ton
Engine: Cummins
Trademark: world
Specification: ISO
Origin: China
HS Code: 84295100

Product Description

Tandem Vibratory Roller

Features:
1)Full hydraulic two wheel drive and vibration.
2)Double frequency double vibration system.
3)Hydraostatic center articulated steering, patented crab mechanism.
4)Cabin with air conditioner, comfortable and spacious, flexible steering seat.
5)Cabin can be turned on one side for easy maintenance.
6)Fork type frame, good hold-down property.
7)American Sauer or Germany Rexroth hydraulic pump and vibration motor.
MODEL
WRC208WRC210WRC212WRC214
Operating masskg8000100001200014000
Front axle loadkg4000500060007000
Rear axle loadkg4000500060007000
Static linear loadN/cm231238286333
Crabwise movement distancemm170170170170
Vibration frequencyHz45/5045/5040/4640/46
Vibration amplitudemm0.67/0.340.67/0.340.8/0.40.8/0.4
Centrifugal forcekN90x2/69x290x2/69x2160x2/90x2160x2/90x2
Travel speedkm/h0-150-150-12.70-12.7
Grade ability%25253030
Turning angle
35353535
Ground clearancemm324324324324
Turning radiusmm6000600070007000
Vibration drum transverse swing angle
8888
Overall lengthmm4558455850605060
Overall widthmm1840184022502250
Overall hieghtmm2830283033003300
Drum widthmm1730173021002100
Drum diametermm1150115013501350
Drum rim thicknessmm20202020
Wheel basemm3217321737173717
Diesel model
Cummins 4BT3.9Cummins 4BT3.9Cummins 6BT5.9Cummins 6BT5.9
Diesel powerkW7575110110
Diesel speedr/min2400240023002300
Water tank capacityL2X4002x4002X6002X600
Fuel tank capacityL110110174174
Hydraulic tank capacityL75757575

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Savvy Wang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

People who viewed this also viewed