Shanghai, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory, Trading Company
Business Range:
Agriculture & Food, Construction & Decoration, Industrial Equipment & Components, ...
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001, ISO 14001, ISO 20000
Main Markets:
North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, ...
Russian / Spanish / Arabic Speaker

Stamping Press, Power Press, Die Stamping Press manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Jx36 Close Type Progressive Die Stamping Power Press, World Brand 5ton Loader Compare to 956, Heavy Duty Progressive Die Stamping Power Press for Motorcycle Horns and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2008
Audited Supplier

Jx36 Close Type Progressive Die Stamping Power Press

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $200,000-500,000/ Piece
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 200PCS/Year
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Type: General Punching Machine
Punch Shape: Closed Punch
Slider Movement: Single Action
Slider Drive Mechanism: Crank Press
Controlling Mode: Artificial
Automatic Grade: Automatic

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.
JX36
Power Source
Pneumatic
Precision
High Precision
Certification
GS, CE, RoHS, ISO 9001
Condition
New
Power Press
Progressive Die Stamping Press
Main Structure
Crown, Slide, Table, Slide and Columns
Control System
PLC with HMI
Clutch Type
Separate Clutch and Brake
Overload Protect System
Hydraulic Overload Pump
Lubrication System
Automatic Thin Oil Lubrication
Trademark
WORLD
Transport Package
Wood Case
Specification
400ton to 1250ton capacity
Origin
China
HS Code
84629910
JX36 close type progressive die stamping power press

JX36 press is designed for big sheet metal punching or stamping process. It is widely used in auto parts metal forming production. PLC control, dry type seperated clutch and brake, two left to right crankshafts, 3 stage gear transmission. Big table size and big die shut height. Air cushion and movable table are optional. The  main body can be disassembed to four main parts: support, cross beam, slide and columns. One year warranty and engineers are avaiable for global service and installation.

H Frame Power Press Machine Progressive Die Stamping Press
Sheet Metal Stamping Press with Big Table (JX36)Sheet Metal Stamping Press with Big Table (JX36)
Specifications
ParameterUnitJX36-400JX36-500JX36-630
Nominal CapacityKN400050006300
Nominalmm91212
Slide Strokemm300300350
Slide Strokes Per Min.spm20-3520-3520-30
Max. Die Set Heightmm650650700
Die Height Adjustmentmm200200250
Bolster SizeFxBmm130015001500
 LxRmm3000300036000
Bolster Thicknessmm220220250
Slide Bottom SizeFxBmm130015001500
 LxRmm3000300036000
Slide Opening SizeFxBmm100011001200
 Hmm650650700
Bolster Surface Heightmm710710710
Surface of bed from floor levelmm650065007000
Motor PowerKW455575
Weight (approx.)T8090120
Frame Structure Three Separate
ParameterUnitJX36-800JX36-1000
Nominal CapacityKN800010000
Nominalmm1212
Slide Strokemm350400
Slide Strokes Per Min.spm15-2515-25
Max. Die Set Heightmm800900
Die Height Adjustmentmm250250
Bolster SizeFxBmm20002000
 LxRmm40004000
Bolster Thicknessmm250250
Slide Bottom SizeFxBmm20002000
 LxRmm40004000
Slide Opening SizeFxBmm16001600
 Hmm800900
Bolster Surface Heightmm710710
Surface of bed from floor levelmm80008000
Motor PowerKW7590
Weight (approx.)T150190
Frame Structure Three Separate

H Frame Power Press Machine Progressive Die Stamping PressH Frame Power Press Machine Progressive Die Stamping PressH Frame Power Press Machine Progressive Die Stamping Press 
 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Savvy Wang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now