Shanghai, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory, Trading Company
Business Range:
Agriculture & Food, Construction & Decoration, Industrial Equipment & Components, ...
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001, ISO 14001, ISO 20000
Main Markets:
North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, ...
Russian / Spanish / Arabic Speaker

Stamping Press, Punch Press, Power Press manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Jw36 H Frame Double Crank Stamping Power Press, Double Crank Stamping Press Suitable for Progressive Die Punching, Gap Press with Double Crank and Wider Bolster for Big Sheet Stamping and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2008
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products power press Jw36 H Frame Double Crank Stamping Power Press
  • Jw36 H Frame Double Crank Stamping Power Press
  • Jw36 H Frame Double Crank Stamping Power Press
  • Jw36 H Frame Double Crank Stamping Power Press
  • Jw36 H Frame Double Crank Stamping Power Press
  • Jw36 H Frame Double Crank Stamping Power Press
  • Jw36 H Frame Double Crank Stamping Power Press

Jw36 H Frame Double Crank Stamping Power Press

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $30,000-50,000/ Piece
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 500PCS/Year
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Type: General Punching Machine
Punch Shape: Closed Punch
Slider Movement: Single Action
Slider Drive Mechanism: Crank Press
Controlling Mode: Artificial
Automatic Grade: Automatic

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: JW36
Power Source: Pneumatic
Precision: High Precision
Certification: GS, CE, RoHS, ISO 9001
Condition: New
Power Press: Progressive Die Stamping and Big Sheet Stamping
Control System: PLC with HMI
Lubrication System: Automatic Grease Lubrication
Overlopad Protection: Hydraulic
Color: White-Grey, Customized
Table Size: Customized
Trademark: WORLD
Transport Package: Steel Box
Specification: 160ton to 630ton capacity
Origin: China
HS Code: 84629910
JW36 H frame double crank stamping power press

Features:

1. Steel welded body, heat treatment;
2. Wet clutch, hydraulic overload protector;
3. Double crankshaft,
4. Quadranglar eight surfaces guideway;
5. Auto lubrication, electric die adjustment;
6. PLC control

Details
1) Wet type pneumatic clutch and brake, lower noise and longer service  life. High quality seals ensure to prohibit the oil leak problem.

Mechanical Stamping Press Machine H Frame Punching Power Press

2) Double crankshafts pitmen totally eliminating side forces by reverse rotation. Welded steel plate framework with high intensity of machine body.

Mechanical Stamping Press Machine H Frame Punching Power Press

3) Eight side lengthened guide with high precision. Hydraulic overload protection system.

Mechanical Stamping Press Machine H Frame Punching Power Press

Parameteres of H frame power press: Metal stamping H Frame Punching Power Press Machine
 
ITEMCODEUNITJW36-110JW36-160JW36-200JW36-250
Nominal Capacity KN1100160020002500
Slide Stroke LengthSmm180200250280
Slide Stroke SpeedFixed spm50453530
Variable(optional) spm35-5535-5525-4020-35
Max. Die Shut HeightH2mm400450500550
Die Shut Height Adjustmenttmm90100110120
Side Window SizeF-BEmm650800900950
HeightFmm350400450460
Distance Between UprightsGmm1750190022902570
Table SizeF-BDmm7007609001000
L-RCmm1650180022002500
ThicknessH3mm140150170180
Slide Bottom SizeF-Bbmm600700800900
L-Ramm1350150019002200
Table Surface HeightH1mm1035103511351235
Overall DimensionsF-BAmm2050240026502900
L-RBmm2400265031503450
HeightHmm3450395042804800
Motor Power KW1118.52230
Weight(approximate) kg18000220003300042000
ITEMCODEUNITJW36-315JW36-400JW36-500
Nominal Capacity KN315040005000
Slide Stroke LengthSmm280300300
Slide Stroke SpeedFixed spm302020
Variable(optional) spm20-3515-2415-23
Max. Die Shut HeightH2mm550600650
Die Shut Height Adjustmenttmm120130130
Side Window SizeF-BEmm95010001100
HeightFmm460550600
Distance Between UprightsGmm257028103200
Table SizeF-BDmm100011001200
L-RCmm250027003000
ThicknessH3mm190200210
Slide Bottom SizeF-Bbmm90010001100
L-Ramm2200240002700
Table Surface HeightH1mm128513401340
Overall DimensionsF-BAmm300031503400
L-RBmm345037004200
HeightHmm490055006000
Motor Power KW374555
Weight(approximate) kg430005600077000


Options:                                                                                      Quality certificate:
- light curtain for safety                                                                - ISO 9001
- inverter for adjustable stroke speed                                          - CE
- variable speed motor for adjustable stroke speed                    - SGS inspection if needed
- cushion
- hydraulic die quick change device

Warranty and service:
- one year warranty for whole press.
- all spare parts are available as we produce most of the parts in our factory.
- it is easy to get the electric parts as all are international famous brands.
- we can provide technical support via email, phone or video.
- we can send out engineers for service, installation or training with reasonable additional cost.
- English operation and maintenance manual is provided with the press.
- All safety warning tags and control panels are in English.

Our products range:
- J23 and JH23 inclinable eccentric press, capacity from 6.3ton to 125ton.
- JH21 c frame single crank press, capacity from 25ton to 400ton.
- JH31 semi-straight side single crank press, capacity from 110ton to 400ton.
- JW31 H frame single crank press, capacity from 110ton to 400ton.
- JH25 c frame double crank press, capacity from 110ton to 315ton.
- JW36 H frame double crank press, capacity from 110ton to 500ton.
- JX36 close type big table press with double crank, capacity from 400ton to 1000ton.
- JS36 close type gear press, capacity from 300ton to 1250ton.
- JS31 close type gear press, capacity from 160ton to 1000ton.
-  hydraulic shearing machine
-  hydraulic press brake and cnc press brake

Mechanical Stamping Press Machine H Frame Punching Power PressMechanical Stamping Press Machine H Frame Punching Power PressMechanical Stamping Press Machine H Frame Punching Power Press

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Savvy Wang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

People who viewed this also viewed